About me


Thank you for visiting my website. I’m working as a freelance designer having 7 years of experience.  I'm here to enrich my knowledge in the world of Graphic and Web  designing while providing quality works to my clients.  I am specializing in brand identity and marketing material designs i.e. Logo, Brochure, Flyer, Catalog, Business card, Letterhead, Book Cover,Magazine ADs, Product Packaging.

I also do website designs in HTML and WordPress competitive price.

So, You’ve come to the right place to learn more and see if you’d like us to work together. If you’ve reached this page by accident, come and stay a while anyway and maybe you’ll see some designs you like or at least find something to make you smile. In my years in the graphic design industry I’ve built a reputation for creating original and memorable work and developing strong and lasting relationships with clients from all over the world. Most importantly, I enjoy creating designs that surprise and engage people. What could be a better job than that?  

Details about me:
Name at crowdsourcing sites: firebird2011
Real name : Satabdi Banerjee
My Birthday: September 21, 1984  
Hometown: Kolkata
Country: India  
    
Software known:
Illustrator
Photoshop
InDesign
WordPress
Dreamweaver
HTML/CSS
PHP
 
Flash CS3
Adobe After effects
 
Sony Vegas
Sony Soundforge
Adobe Sounbooth

Join me on:


Facebook : http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=657975339
 
Linkedin : http://in.linkedin.com/pub/satabdi-banerjee/7/91b/a40
 
Skype: satabdi.banerjee84